• $27.50 In Stock

    Generic compatible transceiver in SFP form-factor that supports 1000BASE-SX fibre standard at 850nm wavelength, providing gigabit connectivity up to 550m over OM1 or above fibre. This product works with switches and devices that support 1000BASE-SX modules and do not require vendor specific coding. If you require Juniper, HP, Dell or Cisco EEPROM coded...

    $27.50
    In Stock
  • $29.70 In Stock

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible small form factor (SFP) optical transceiver. 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH SFP+ transceiver with support for both SMF and MMF. Includes DOM support. Guaranteed compatible with Cisco equipment at a fraction of the cost of OEM SFPs.

    $29.70
    In Stock
  • $39.95 In Stock

    HPE X121 1G SFP SX (J4858C) compatible optical transceiver. SFP form-factor that supports 1000Base-SX, providing gigabit connectivity up to 550m over multi-mode optical fibre with an LC connector.

    $39.95
    In Stock
  • $27.50 In Stock

    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP mini-GBIC optical transceiver. This is a 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module with DOM support and a LC connector for multimode fibre up to 550m. Guaranteed compatible to replace the GLC-SX-MMD in any Cisco device at a fraction of the price. 3 year warranty.

    $27.50
    In Stock
  • $66.00 In Stock

    Dell compatible transceiver in SFP form-factor that supports 1000BASE-T gigabit ethernet standard, providing gigabit connectivity up to 100m over copper (RJ45 connector, Cat 5 or higher cable). Guaranteed to work with any device that the Dell parts 310-7225 and 407-BBOS work with. Stocked in NSW. Deal with an Australian owned and operated company.

    $66.00
    In Stock
  • $66.00 In Stock

    Juniper SFP-1GE-T compatible 1000Base-T RJ-45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module (mini-GBIC). Juniper-coded SFP for full compatibility with EX-SFP-1GE-T, SRX-SFP-1GE-T and QFX-SFP-1GE-T. Our products are sold with a compatibility guarantee and 3 year warranty.

    $66.00
    In Stock
  • $66.00 In Stock

    Cisco® GLC-T Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T small form pluggable (SFP) copper transceiver module with RJ-45 connector for gigabit ethernet. Guaranteed to be fully compatible with Cisco equipment designed for Cisco GLC-T, at a fraction of the cost. 3 year warranty and 30 day money back guarantee. Overnight express delivery options available.

    $66.00
    In Stock
  • $69.30 In Stock

    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible 3 metre 10GbE Twinax Passive Direct Attach Copper (DAC) cable. Guaranteed compatible with Juniper equipment. Express shipping from Sydney. 3 year warranty.

    $69.30
    In Stock
  • Fast delivery Australia wide

    Same day postage when ordered before 2 p.m. AEST Monday - Friday.

    Next business day delivery options available to most metro areas. Sydney CBD same day delivery option.

  • 30 day money back guarantee on all products

    If for any reason you are unsatisfied with your purchase, we will refund you (minus postage & handling). All of our products come with a 3 year guarantee.

  • Comprehensive surcharge-free payment options

    We accept PayPal and all major credit cards including VISA, MasterCard and American Express through a secure payment processing gateway.

  • Our range is always expanding!

    Contact us if you can't find what you need on our website. Chances are that we can get it made to order at a fraction of OEM cost.

  • Locally owned and operated

    We're an Australian owned company operated by Australians. Our stock is warehoused in Sydney for fast delivery.

  • Need a written quote?

    No problem! Just use the form on our Contact page