HPE J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver View larger

HPE J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver

SFP-1GE-SX-HP

New product

HPE X121 1G SFP SX (J4858C) compatible optical transceiver.

SFP form-factor that supports 1000Base-SX, providing gigabit connectivity up to 550m over multi-mode optical fibre with an LC connector.

More details

Backorder

Order now and receive it...

Tue 3 September with Sydney CBD Courier

Tue 3 September with Pick-up from Sydney collection point

between Wed 4 September and Thu 5 September with StarTrack Premium

between Wed 4 September and Fri 6 September with Australia Post - Express

$39.95 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

ConnectorLC
DOM SupportNo
Max Distance550m
Warranty3 years
Wavelength850nm
Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibilityHewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)
HPE compatible part numberJ4858C

More info

HPE J8177C X121 works with many HP devices. Refer to product documentation for confirmation that your device works with HPE X121 1G SFP SX (J4858C).

A link to the HP ProCurve Compatibility Matrix is provided here. Please refer to the HPE Aruba transceiver compatibility matrix here.

Rapid Optics provides a 30-day money back compatibility guarantee, the expertise to advise you on compatibility and 3-year warranty on all of our products. Order pick-up option available for customers in Sydney, NSW.

Can't find what you need on our website or not sure of your requirements? Contact us!

5 other products in the same category: