Dell Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver View larger

Dell 331-5308 Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver

SFP-1GE-SX-DE

New product

Optical transceiver in SFP form-factor that supports 1000BASE-SX at 850nm wavelength with an LC connector, providing gigabit connectivity up to 550m over MMF fibre. Coded for full Dell compatibility

Guaranteed to work with Dell equipment that supports 320-2881 and 331-5308 modules.

More details

In Stock

Order now and receive it...

today with Sydney CBD Courier

today with Pick-up from Sydney collection point

between tomorrow and Thu 22 August with StarTrack Premium

between tomorrow and Fri 23 August with Australia Post - Express

$27.50 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

ConnectorLC
DOM SupportYes
Max Distance550m
Warranty3 years
Wavelength850nm
Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibilityDell
Dell compatible part number331-5308 / 320-2881

More info

Compatible with the following models: Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1026, X1026P; PowerConnect 2824, 2848

Can't find what you need on our website? Contact us as our range is rapidly expanding! We can help you with custom or bulk orders of SFP, SFP+ or other modules.

Rapid Optics provides a 30 day money back compatibility guarantee, the expertise to advise you on compatibility and 3 year warranty on all of our products. Order pick-up option available for customers in Sydney, NSW.

We stock a wide range of cables and fibre cleaning accessories in case you need to purchase these as well. 

5 other products in the same category: