Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver (EX-SFP-1GE-SX)

Juniper compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP mini-GBIC transceiver.

supports the 1000BASE-SX standard up to 550m over multimode fibre with an LC connector and DDM support. 

Coded to be fully compatible to work in Juniper equipment to replace SFP-1GE-SX, EX-SFP-1GE-SX, SRX-SFP-1GE-SX and QFX-SFP-1GE-SX.

Compatibility guarantee, Australian stock and 3 year warranty provided.

$27.50
GST included
In stock in Sydney. Delivery will be between 1-3 business days.
Quantity
Add to wishlist

Order now and receive it...

between Tue 16 Aug and Thu 18 Aug with Australia Post - Express

between Tue 16 Aug and Wed 17 Aug with StarTrack Premium

Use the Juniper compatibility tool to verify that your Juniper switch or device is compatible with SFP-1GE-SXEX-SFP-1GE-SXQFX-SFP-1GE-SX or SRX-SFP-1GE-SX.

Rapid Optics provides a 30 day money back compatibility guarantee and 3 year warranty on all of our products.

Express delivery, courier and Ultimo, Sydney pick up options available depending on delivery location.

We stock a range of great value cables and fibre cleaning accessories and SFP transceivers compatible with a wide range of vendors. Can't find what you need? Contact us!

Rapid Optics
SFP-1GE-SX-JU

Data sheet

Connector
LC
DOM Support
Yes
Max Distance
550m
Warranty
3 years
Wavelength
850nm
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibility
Juniper
New

Customers who bought this product also bought: