Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver View larger

Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR/1000Base-SX 850nm 550m SFP+ Transceiver

SFPP-10GE-SX/SR-IN

New product

Intel compatible dual-rate transceiver in SFP form-factor that supports 10GBase-SR (over OM3 or higher fibre) and 1000Base-SX (over OM1 or higher fibre).

This product works with Intel server cards that support E10GSFPSR SFPs, including the X520 and X710 ethernet adapters.

More details

In Stock

Order now and receive it...

today with Sydney CBD Courier

today with Pick-up from Sydney collection point

between tomorrow and Thu 22 August with StarTrack Premium

between tomorrow and Fri 23 August with Australia Post - Express

$79.20 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

ConnectorLC
DOM SupportYes
Max Distance300m
Warranty3 years
Wavelength850nm
Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibilityIntel
Intel Compatible Part NumberE10GSFPSR

More info

Rapid Optics provides a 30 day money back compatibility guarantee, the expertise to advise you on compatibility and 3 year warranty on all of our products. Order pick-up option available for customers in Sydney, NSW.

Browse our Cisco, HP, Juniper, Intel and Dell-compatible range here.

Want confirmation about compatibility with your networking equipment? Contact our team and we'll confirm within one business day.

5 other products in the same category: