Dell 407-BBOU Compatible 10GBASE-SR 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

Dell coded 407-BBOU Compatible SR (Short Reach) 10G SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports 10GbE up to 300m over OM3 cable.

$82.50
GST included
In stock in Sydney. Delivery will be between 1-3 business days.
Quantity
Add to wishlist

This SR SFP+ transceiver works with a wide range of Dell equipment. Check if your device supports 10G SFP+ devices or contact us if you have questions on compatibility. 

Note that in some cases, our Generic SR SFP+ transceiver will also work with Dell equipment.

Known to be compatible to with the following Dell servers, in addition to others not listed here:

  • PowerConnect M8024
  • PowerConnect 8024
  • Dell Networking S4810-ON
  • Dell Networking S5000
  • Dell Networking S6000
  • Dell Networking S6000 ON
  • Dell Networking Z9500
  • PowerConnect 8024F
  • Dell Networking N4032
  • Dell Networking N4032F
  • Dell Networking N4064
  • Dell Networking N4064F
  • Dell Networking N2024
  • Dell Networking N2024P
  • Dell Networking N2048
  • Dell Networking N3024
  • Dell Networking N3024F
  • Dell Networking N3024P
  • Dell Networking N3048
  • Dell Networking N3048P
  • PowerConnect 8100 Series
  • PowerEdge FX2
  • Networking S4048-ON
  • Dell Networking C1048P
  • Dell Networking C9010
  • Dell Networking X4012
  • Dell Networking Z9100
  • Dell Networking S6100

Check out the rest of our wide range of SFPs and SFP+ transceivers, fibre cleaners and optical cables.

NSW stock ready to ship from Sydney. Pickup and NBD delivery options. Deal with an Australian owned and operated company.  Fast shipping, 3 year warranty & 30 day compatibility guarantee.

If you can't find what you need on our website, contact us as we can advise you on our product range and even arrange to manufacture to your requirements at a fraction of OEM cost.

Rapid Optics
SFPP-10GE-SR-DE

Data sheet

Connector
LC
DOM Support
Yes
Max Distance
300m over OM3
Wavelength
850nm
Warranty
3 years
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Dell compatible part number
407-BBOU
Brand compatibility
Dell
New

Customers who bought this product also bought: