Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR 850nm SFP+ Transceiver View larger

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

SFPP-10GE-SR-GE

New product

Generic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Multimode Fibre Transceiver.

This module supports 10Gbe up to 300m over OM3 or OM4 fibre.

If you're using Dell, HP, Cisco or Juniper equipment please check out our respective product pages for compatible SFPs. 

Compatibility guarantee and 3 year warranty.

More details

In Stock

$82.50 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

ConnectorLC
DOM SupportYes
Max Distance300m over OM3
Warranty3 years
Wavelength850nm
Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibilityGeneric
D-Link Compatible part numberDEM-431XT/DEM-431XT-DD
Netgear Compatible part numberAXM761
Mikrotik Compatible part numberS+85DLC03D

More info

This SR SFP+ transceiver works with any 10Gbe devices that don't require specific brand coding. For vendors that require specific coding (Cisco, HP, Dell, Juniper, etc), check out our range on our website or contact us.

NSW stock ready to ship from Sydney. Pickup and NBD delivery options. D Fast shipping, 3 year warranty & 30 day compatibility guarantee.

Known to be compatible to replace the following SFPs, in addition to others not listed here:

  • D-Link DEM-431XT/DEM-431XT-DD - 10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (DD with DDM)
  • MikroTik S+85DLC03D (Compatible with Routerboard models including CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM.)
  • Netgear AXM761 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR (works with M5300, M7100 and M7300 series as well as selected Smart and Plus switches)

Check out the rest of our wide range of SFPs and SFP+ transceivers, fibre cleaners and optical cables.

5 other products in the same category: