HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver

HPE J4859C X121 1G SFP LC LX compatible transceiver in SFP mini-GBIC form-factor that supports 1000Base-LX gigabit ethernet standard, providing gigabit connectivity over fibre cable.

Guaranteed to work with any device that the HPE J4859C works with.

Australian stock, fast shipping & 30 day money back compatibility guarantee.

$29.70
GST included
In stock in Sydney. Delivery will be between 1-3 business days.
Quantity
Add to wishlist

Order now and receive it...

between Tue 16 Aug and Thu 18 Aug with Australia Post - Express

between Tue 16 Aug and Wed 17 Aug with StarTrack Premium

HPE J4859C X121 LX compatible SFP works with many HP devices. Refer to product documentation for confirmation that your device works with HPE J4859C X121 LC LX transceiver. 

A link to the HP ProCurve Compatibility Matrix is provided here. Also refer to the HPE Aruba transceiver compatibility matrix here.

Rapid Optics provides a 30 day money back compatibility guarantee, the expertise to advise you on compatibility and 3 year warranty on all of our products. Order pick-up option available for customers in Sydney, NSW.

We can also supply other HPE compatible LC transceivers such as the HPE X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver.

Can't find what you need on our website or not sure of your requirements? Contact us!

Rapid Optics
SFP-1GE-LX-HP

Data sheet

Connector
LC
DOM Support
No
Max Distance
10km
Warranty
3 years
Wavelength
1310nm
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibility
Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)
HPE compatible part number
J4859C
New

Customers who bought this product also bought: