Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver View larger

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver

SFP-1GE-LX-GE

New product

Generic compatible transceiver in SFP form-factor that supports 1000BASE-LX at 1310nm wavelength with an LC connector, providing gigabit connectivity up to 10km over OM3 or higher cable.

This product works with switches and devices that support 1000BASE-LX modules and do not require vendor specific coding. If you require Juniper, HP, Dell or Cisco coded modules, please check our website.

More details

In Stock

$29.70 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

ConnectorLC
DOM SupportYes
Max Distance10km
Warranty3 years
Wavelength1310nm
Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibilityGeneric
D-Link Compatible part numberDEM-310GT
Netgear Compatible part numberAGM732F
Mikrotik Compatible part numberS-31DLC20D

More info

This 1000BASE-LX SFP device works with many brands of switches and devices. We know they work with Netgear, Mikrotik, Dlink and more. If you aren't sure whether this Generic module will work with your specific equipment, you can still order with peace of mind and return the products within 30 days if it doesn't work out. We're also here to help if you have any questions on compatibility.

Rapid Optics provides a 30 day money back compatibility guarantee, the expertise to advise you on compatibility and 3 year warranty on all of our products. Order pick-up option available for customers in Sydney, NSW.

Browse our Cisco-compatible, HP-compatible, Juniper-compatible and Dell-compatible range here.

Can't find what you need on our website? Contact us as our range is rapidly expanding!

Accessories

5 other products in the same category: