Dell 790-10071/407-BBOO Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver

Dell compatible transceiver in SFP form-factor that supports 1000BASE-LX with a 1310nm wavelength and LC connector, providing gigabit connectivity up to 10km over OM3 or higher fibre.

Guaranteed to work with equipment that supports Dell PowerConnect 790-10071 or 407-BBOO optical transceiver modules.

$29.70
GST included
In stock in Sydney. Delivery will be between 1-3 business days.
Quantity
Add to wishlist

Compatible Dell equipment includes Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012; PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 7024, 7024F, 7024P, 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA.

Rapid Optics provides a compatibility guarantee and 3 year warranty on all of our products. Order pick-up option available for customers in Sydney, NSW.

We stock cables and fibre cleaning accessories in case you need to purchase these as well. 

Rapid Optics
SFP-1GE-LX-DE

Data sheet

Connector
LC
DOM Support
Yes
Max Distance
10km
Wavelength
1310nm
Warranty
3 years
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibility
Dell
Dell compatible part number
790-10071 / 407-BBOO
New

Customers who bought this product also bought: