Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver View larger

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LH/LX 1310nm 550m/10km SFP Transceiver

SFP-1GE-LX-CO

New product

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible small form factor (SFP) optical transceiver.

1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH SFP+ transceiver with support for both SMF and MMF. Includes DOM support.

Guaranteed compatible with Cisco equipment at a fraction of the cost of OEM SFPs.

More details

In Stock

Order now and receive it...

tomorrow with Sydney CBD Courier

tomorrow with Pick-up from Sydney collection point

between Mon 23 September and Tue 24 September with StarTrack Premium

between Mon 23 September and Wed 25 September with Australia Post - Express

$29.70 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

ConnectorLC
DOM SupportYes
Max Distance550m (MMF)/10km (SMF)
Warranty3 years
Wavelength1310nm
Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibilityCisco
Cisco compatible part numberGLC-LH-SMD

More info

Check the Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix to make sure your device is compatible with GLC-LH-SMD. Many devices compatible with GLC-LH-SM are also compatible with GLC-LH-SMD.

This module can operate either on standard single-mode fibre-optic with link spans of up to 10 km or up to 550 m on multimode fibre.

Rapid Optics provides a 30 day money back compatibility guarantee and 3 year warranty on all of our products.

We have stock in Sydney and can offer next day delivery options to most metro areas. Order pick-up option available for customers in Sydney, NSW.

We also stock a wide range of SFPs, DACs, patch leads and fibre cleaning accessories.

Can't find what you need on our website? Contact us as our range is rapidly expanding!

Accessories

5 other products in the same category: