Avaya Compatible 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver View larger

Avaya AA1403011-E6 Compatible 10GBASE-LR Compatible 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

SFPP-10GE-LR-AV

New product

Avaya AA1403011-E6 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module supporting 10Gbe up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF).

Coded for full compatibility with Avaya equipment.

30 day compatibility guarantee. 3 year warranty.

More details

In Stock

$148.50 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

ConnectorLC
DOM SupportYes
Max Distance10km
Warranty3 years
Wavelength1310nm
Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibilityGeneric
D-Link Compatible part numberDEM-432XT-DD
Netgear Compatible part numberAXM764
Mikrotik Compatible part numberS+31DLC10D

More info

Contact us if you have questions on compatibility. If our Avaya LR SFP+ isn't the right solution for you, we can advise you on what you might need.

NSW stock ready to ship from Sydney. Pickup and next business day delivery options are available.

Check out the rest of our wide range of MSA compliant SFPs, DACs, fibre cleaners and optical cables.

6 other products in the same category: