• -35%

Dell 407-BBOP / 331-5310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

Dell 407-BBOP / 331-5310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR (Long Reach) optical transceiver in SFP+ form factor.

Supports 10Gbe up to 10km over single-mode fibre.

Coded for full Dell compatibility. Compatibility guarantee and 3 year warranty.

$96.53
GST included
$148.50 Save 35%
In stock in Sydney. Delivery will be between 1-3 business days.
Quantity
Add to wishlist

Order now and receive it...

between Tue 16 Aug and Thu 18 Aug with Australia Post - Express

between Tue 16 Aug and Wed 17 Aug with StarTrack Premium

Check that your Dell device supports 10Gbase-LR transceivers or just contact us if you aren't sure.

NSW stock ready to ship. Sydney (Ultimo) pickup and next business day delivery options are available.

If you can't find what you need on our website, please use our contact form to send us a message.

Rapid Optics
SFPP-10GE-LR-DE

Data sheet

Connector
LC
DOM Support
Yes
Max Distance
10km
Warranty
3 years
Wavelength
1310nm
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibility
Dell
Dell compatible part number
331-5310
New

Customers who bought this product also bought: