• -35%

HPE J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

HPE J9151A (X132 10G SFP+ LC LR) compatible SFP+ 10GBase-LR transceiver.

SFP+ mini-GBIC providing connectivity up to 10km over single-mode optical fibre.

Guaranteed to work with HP and Aruba equipment that supports HPE J9151A.

Australian stock, 3 year warranty, 30 day money back compatibility guarantee.

$143.00
GST included
$220.00 Save 35%
In stock in Sydney. Delivery will be between 1-3 business days.
Quantity
Add to wishlist

Refer to product documentation for confirmation that your device works with HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LR (J9151A).

A link to the HP Networking Legacy 10GBase Transceiver Compatibility Matrix is provided here.

A link to the Aruba transceiver guide is here.

Compatible models include:

  • 2530 Switch Series (J9853A, J9854A, J9855A, J9856A)
  • 2540 Switch Series (JL354A, JL355A, JL356A, JL357A)
  • 2910al Switch Series J9008A
  • 2920 Switch Series (J9726A, J9727A, J9728A, J9729A, J9836A) via J9731A Aruba 2920 2- port 10GbE SFP+ Module
  • 2930F Switch Series (JL253A, JL254A, JL255A, JL256A, JL258A, JL263A, JL264A)
  • 2930M Switch Series (JL319A, JL320A, JL321A, JL322A) via JL083A Aruba 3810M/ 2930M 4SFP+ MACsec Module
  • 3500yl Switch Series (J8692A, J8693A, J9310A, J9311A) via J9312A 10GbE 2-port SFP+/2-port CX4 yl Module
  • 3800 Switch Series (J9575A, J9576A, J9573A, J9574A, J9584A) via JL083A Aruba 3810M/ 2930M 4SFP+ MACsec Module
  • 3810M Switch Series (JL071A, JL072A, JL073A, JL074A, JL076A, JL075A) via JL075A SFP+ ports or an  installed JL083A Aruba 3810M/2930M 4SFP+ MACsec Module
  • 5400zl Switch Series (J9309A, J9538A, J9548A, J9536A)
  • 5400R Switch Series (J9538A, J9548A, J9536A, J9990A, J9993A)
  • 6120 Switch Series 516733-B21 (6120XG)
  • 6200yl Switch Series J8992A via J9312A 10GbE 2-port SFP+/2- port CX4 yl Module
  • 6600 Switch Series (J9264A, J9265A, J9452A)
  • 8200zl Switch Series (J9309A, J9538A, J9548A, J9536A)

Rapid Optics provides a 30 day money back compatibility guarantee, the expertise to advise you on compatibility and 3 year warranty on all of our products. Order pick-up option available for customers in Sydney, NSW.

Need a different HPE transceiver such as HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver (JD094B)? Contact us!

Rapid Optics
SFPP-10GE-LR-HP

Data sheet

Connector
LC
DOM Support
Yes
Max Distance
10km
Warranty
3 years
Wavelength
1310nm
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibility
Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)
HPE compatible part number
J9151A
New

Customers who bought this product also bought: