• -35%

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

Generic 10GBase-LR SFP+ Single Mode Transceiver Module supporting 10Gbe up to 10km over single mode fibre (SMF).

If you're using Dell, HP, Cisco or Juniper equipment please check out our respective product pages for compatible SFPs. 

30 day compatibility guarantee. 3 year warranty.

$96.53
GST included
$148.50 Save 35%
In stock in Sydney. Delivery will be between 1-3 business days.
Quantity
Add to wishlist

Order now and receive it...

between Tue 16 Aug and Thu 18 Aug with Australia Post - Express

between Tue 16 Aug and Wed 17 Aug with StarTrack Premium

Contact us if you have questions on compatibility. If our generic LR SFP+ isn't the right solution for you, we can advise you on what you might need.

NSW stock ready to ship from Sydney. Pickup and NBD delivery options.

Check out the rest of our wide range of SFPs, fibre cleaners and optical cables.

Rapid Optics
SFPP-10GE-LR-GE

Data sheet

Connector
LC
DOM Support
Yes
Max Distance
10km
Warranty
3 years
Wavelength
1310nm
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibility
Generic
D-Link Compatible part number
DEM-432XT-DD
Netgear Compatible part number
AXM764
Mikrotik Compatible part number
S+31DLC10D
New

Customers who bought this product also bought: