• -35%

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible LR SFP+ Single-Mode Optical Transceiver Module with LC connector supporting 10Gbe over single-mode fibre up to 10km.

Guaranteed compatible with Cisco equipment that supports SFP-10G-LR at a fraction of the cost.

$96.53
GST included
$148.50 Save 35%
In stock in Sydney. Delivery will be between 1-3 business days.
Quantity
Add to wishlist

Order now and receive it...

between Tue 16 Aug and Thu 18 Aug with Australia Post - Express

between Tue 16 Aug and Wed 17 Aug with StarTrack Premium

All of our products come with a 3 year warranty and are stocked in NSW. Orders are shipped same-day subject to order cut-off times and stock availability.

Check the Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix to make sure your device is compatible with SFP-10G-LR.

Our SFPs include coding to ensure that you can plug them in and they will work with your equipment without any special configuration.

Check out the rest of our range of SFPs, DACs, fibre cleaners and optical fibre cables. 

Looking for SFPs coded for compatibility with another brand of equipment? We can help - check out our site or contact us.

Rapid Optics
SFPP-10GE-LR-CO

Data sheet

Connector
LC
DOM Support
Yes
Max Distance
10km
Warranty
3 years
Wavelength
1310nm
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibility
Cisco
Cisco compatible part number
SFP-10G-LR
New

Customers who bought this product also bought: