2m LC-LC Duplex OS1 Single-mode Fibre Patch Cable View larger

5m LC-LC Duplex Single-mode Fibre Patch Cable (OS1/OS2)

SMF-OS1-LC-LC-5M

New product

The 5m LSZH jacketed (UPC polished) duplex 9/125 LC to LC single-mode fibre patch cable is ideal for gigabit ethernet and fibre-channel applications.

Australian stock with fast shipping options. 3 year warranty.

More details

In Stock

Order now and receive it...

today with Sydney CBD Courier

today with Pick-up from Sydney collection point

between tomorrow and Thu 22 August with StarTrack Premium

between tomorrow and Fri 23 August with Australia Post - Express

$24.20 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

Cable Length5m
Cable TypeOS1 Single-mode fibre (9/125)
ConnectorLC - LC
Cable JacketLSZH
Cable Diameter2mm
Connector PolishUPC

More info

3 year warranty and 30 day compatibility guarantee.

Check out our range of brand compatible SFPs and DACs as well.

4 other products in the same category: