2m LC-LC Duplex OS1 Single-mode Fibre Patch Cable View larger

3m LC-LC Duplex Single-mode Fibre Patch Cable (OS1/OS2)

SMF-OS1-LC-LC-3M

New product

The 3m LSZH jacketed (UPC polished) duplex 9/125 LC to LC singlemode fibre patch cable is ideal for gigabit ethernet and fibre channel applications.

Australian stock with fast shipping options. 3 year warranty.

More details

In Stock

Order now and receive it...

today with Sydney CBD Courier

today with Pick-up from Sydney collection point

between tomorrow and Thu 22 August with StarTrack Premium

between tomorrow and Fri 23 August with Australia Post - Express

$20.90 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

Cable Length3m
Cable TypeOS1 Single-mode fibre (9/125)
ConnectorLC - LC
Cable JacketLSZH
Cable Diameter2mm
Connector PolishUPC

More info

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jackets are composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

3 year warranty and 30 day compatibility guarantee.

Check out our range of brand compatible SFPs and DACs as well.

4 other products in the same category: