Juniper Compatible 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km SFP Transceiver View larger

Generic Compatible 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km SFP Transceiver

SFP-100FE-FX-GE

New product

Generic compatible 100Base-FX 1310nm SFP optical transceiver module for fast ethernet (FE) over multimode fibre up to 2km with a standard LC connector.

More details

Backorder

Order now and receive it...

Tue 3 September with Sydney CBD Courier

Tue 3 September with Pick-up from Sydney collection point

between Wed 4 September and Thu 5 September with StarTrack Premium

between Wed 4 September and Fri 6 September with Australia Post - Express

$41.00 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

ConnectorLC
DOM SupportYes
Max Distance2km
Warranty3 years
Wavelength1310nm
Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibilityGeneric

More info

This module will work with any brand of equipment that doesn't require vendor specific EEPROM coding. If you're not sure about compatibility, contact us using our contact form.

We stock a range of optical transceivers (SFP/SFP+), fibre patch cables and fibre accessories. Need something you can't find on our website? Contact us!

2 other products in the same category: