• On sale!

100BASE-FX 1310nm MM 2km SFP Transceiver

100Base-FX 1310nm MM SFP optical transceiver module for fast ethernet (FE) over multimode fibre up to 2km with a standard LC connector.

$25.00
GST included
In stock in Sydney. Delivery will be between 1-3 business days.
Brand compatibility: Generic
Rapid Optics part number: SFP-100M-FX *GE
Quantity
Add to wishlist

Please choose your vendor specific EEPROM coding or accept the default (Generic). If you're not sure about compatibility, contact us using our contact form.

We stock a range of optical transceivers (SFP/SFP+), fibre patch cables and fibre accessories. Need something you can't find on our website? Contact us!

Rapid Optics
SFP-100FE-FX-GE

Data sheet

Connector
LC
DOM Support
Yes
Max Distance
2km
Warranty
3 years
Wavelength
1310nm
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Specific References

EAN13
0695937591631
New