Juniper Compatible 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km SFP Transceiver View larger

Juniper Compatible 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km SFP Transceiver

SFP-100FE-FX-JU

New product

Juniper compatible (EX-SFP-1FE-FX) optical transceiver.

This module provides 100BASE fast-ethernet (FE) fibre connectivity on various EX and SRX series switches over multimode fibre.

More details

In Stock

Order now and receive it...

tomorrow with Sydney CBD Courier

tomorrow with Pick-up from Sydney collection point

between Mon 23 September and Tue 24 September with StarTrack Premium

between Mon 23 September and Wed 25 September with Australia Post - Express

$41.00 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

ConnectorLC
DOM SupportYes
Max Distance2km
Warranty3 years
Wavelength1310nm
Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Juniper compatible part numbersEX-SFP-1FE-FX, SRX-SFP-1FE-FX, JX-SFP-1FE-FX
Brand compatibilityJuniper

More info

Please note that there are JunOS version requirements for some switches that are compatible with this module.

Please use the Juniper compatibility tool to check both device compatibility and JunOS versions compatibility with this module (EX-SFP-1FE-FX).

We stock a range of optical transceivers (SFP/SFP+), fibre patch cables and fibre accessories. Need something you can't find on our website? Contact us!

2 other products in the same category: