Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km SFP Transceiver View larger

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km SFP Transceiver

SFP-FE-FX-CO

New product

Cisco compatible (GLC-FE-100FX) optical transceiver.

This module provides 100BASE fast-ethernet (FE) fibre connectivity on various EX and SRX series switches over multimode fibre.

More details

In Stock

Order now and receive it...

on Mon 22 July with Sydney CBD Courier

on Mon 22 July with Pick-up from Sydney collection point

between Tue 23 July and Wed 24 July with StarTrack Premium

between Tue 23 July and Thu 25 July with Australia Post - Express

$41.00 incl. GST

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

ConnectorLC
DOM SupportYes
Max Distance2km
Warranty3 years
Wavelength1310nm
Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Brand compatibilityCisco
Cisco compatible part numberGLC-FE-100FX

More info

We stock a range of optical transceivers (SFP/SFP+), fibre patch cables and fibre accessories. Need something you can't find on our website? Contact us!

2 other products in the same category: