LX (1000BASE-LX)

LX (1000BASE-LX)

1000BASE-LX single-mode & multi-mode fibre optic transceivers.

Looking for LX SFPs to be compatible with a brand that we don't have listed here? Contact our team! Our generic-coded 1000Base-LX SFP may work in some cases, and we can also manufacture modules coded for specific brand/model compatibility.

Best Sellers

  1. Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LH/LX 1310nm 550m/10km SFP Transceiver

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible small form factor (SFP) optical transceiver. 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH SFP+ transceiver...
    $29.70
  2. Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver

    Generic compatible transceiver in SFP form-factor that supports 1000BASE-LX at 1310nm wavelength with an LC...
    Last items in stock
    $29.70
  3. HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver

    HPE J4859C X121 1G SFP LC LX compatible transceiver in SFP mini-GBIC form-factor that supports 1000Base-LX gigabit...
    $29.70
Grid
List

There are 6 products.

Showing 1-6 of 6 item(s)