SFP+

Enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) compatible with a wide range of brands and models.

Can't find what you're looking for? Contact us as we can manufacture to your requirements.

SFP+ There are 14 products.

Subcategories

  • SR (10GBASE-SR)

    10GBase-SR fibre optic SFP+ transceivers for distances up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (400m over OM4). 

    We have modules coded for compatibility with Cisco, Juniper, HPE, Dell, Intel and Avaya.

    Our generic 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module works with many other brands. Contact us if you aren't sure.

  • LR (10GBASE-LR)

    10GBase-LR fibre optic SFP+ transceivers for distances up to 10km over single-mode fibre. 

    We have modules coded specifically for compatibility with Cisco, Juniper, HPE, Dell and Avaya.

    Our generic 10GBASE-LR SFP module works with many other brands. Contact us if you aren't sure.

  • ER (10GBASE-ER)

    10Gbase-ER ("extended reach") single-mode fibre optic transceivers for 10Gbe over distances up to 40km.

  • T (10GBASE-T)

    Copper (RJ-45) 10Gbase-T SFP+ Mini-GBIC Transceivers by RapidOptics.com.au

per page
Showing 1 - 12 of 14 items
Showing 1 - 12 of 14 items